Letting Biden Slide - Dangerous
[…] Focus only on 18 U.S.C. 1924: “Whoever, being an officer, employee … of the United States, and, by virtue of his office, employment, position … becomes possessed of documents or materials containing classified information of the United States, knowingly removes such documents or materials without authority and with the intent to retain such documents or materials at an unauthorized location shall be… fined … or imprisoned for not more than five years, or both.”

Focus on 18 U.S.C. 798: “Whoever knowingly and willfully communicates, furnishes, transmits, or otherwise makes available to an unauthorized person … classified information … shall be fined … or imprisoned for not more than ten years, or both.”

Just the facts. The 345-page report by Robert Hur, in detail and with photographs, makes a case against Biden, proving or implying he committed both federal crimes, so should be prosecuted.